# Governor’s Cup (2026nhgc)

Holderness, NH, USA · 2026-09-25 to 2026-09-26 · week 30 · 27 teams · completed · offseason

## Watch

- youtube (2026-09-26): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N_ef0BToOgc

## Alliances

| Alliance | Teams | Result | Playoff record |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Alliance 1 | 166, 3467, 151 | Finalist | 4-3-0 |
| Alliance 2 | 1073, 5813, 8421 | Champion | 5-1-0 |
| Alliance 3 | 1922, 1058, 1307 | Eliminated in R4 | 2-2-0 |
| Alliance 4 | 131, 238, 8410 | Eliminated in R5 | 3-2-0 |
| Alliance 5 | 3323, 6324, 2342 | Eliminated in R3 | 1-2-0 |
| Alliance 6 | 501, 1729, 8724 | Eliminated in R3 | 1-2-0 |
| Alliance 7 | 811, 8708, 319 | Eliminated in R2 | 0-2-0 |
| Alliance 8 | 8046, 4546, 7674 | Eliminated in R2 | 0-2-0 |

## Qualification ranking

| Rank | Team | Name | Qual record | RP | xP | Pre-playoff xP | SOS |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | 166 | Chop Shop | 4-0-0 | 16 | 127.7 | 129.7 | 0.25 |
| 2 | 1073 | The Force Team | 3-1-0 | 13 | 175.3 | 170.5 | 0.46 |
| 3 | 1922 | Oz-Ram | 3-1-0 | 13 | 214.3 | 219.5 | 0.83 |
| 4 | 5813 | Morpheus | 3-1-0 | 13 | 209.0 | 203.4 | 0.42 |
| 5 | 1058 | PVC Pirates | 3-1-0 | 13 | 128.8 | 132.9 | 0.10 |
| 6 | 131 | CHAOS | 3-1-0 | 13 | 120.5 | 119.2 | 0.35 |
| 7 | 3467 | Windham Windup | 3-1-0 | 12 | 220.5 | 223.3 | 0.63 |
| 8 | 3323 | Potential Energy | 3-1-0 | 12 | 69.7 | 68.6 | 0.10 |
| 9 | 238 | Crusaders | 3-1-0 | 12 | 119.6 | 118.6 | 0.78 |
| 10 | 501 | The PowerKnights | 3-1-0 | 12 | 42.1 | 44.9 | 0.03 |
| 11 | 811 | Wild Cards | 2-2-0 | 9 | 58.4 | 60.2 | 0.46 |
| 12 | 8046 | LakerBots | 2-2-0 | 9 | 131.8 | 134.4 | 0.20 |
| 13 | 8708 | Ov3R1y K0Mp13X | 2-2-0 | 9 | 78.6 | 81.2 | 0.65 |
| 14 | 7314 | Tornadoes | 2-2-0 | 9 | 28.7 | 28.7 | 0.25 |
| 15 | 8410 | Oyster River Overdrive | 2-2-0 | 9 | 56.0 | 55.0 | 0.40 |
| 16 | 151 | Tough Techs | 2-2-0 | 9 | 89.7 | 91.8 | 0.97 |
| 17 | 319 | Big Bad Bob | 2-2-0 | 8 | 76.8 | 79.0 | 0.20 |
| 18 | 8421 | CRUSADERS | 1-3-0 | 7 | 64.1 | 60.2 | 0.87 |
| 19 | 6324 | The Blue Devils | 1-3-0 | 7 | 157.0 | 155.4 | 0.89 |
| 20 | 4546 | Shockwave | 1-3-0 | 6 | 49.2 | 50.8 | 0.04 |
| 21 | 7674 | RaiderBots | 1-3-0 | 6 | 76.7 | 78.4 | 0.67 |
| 22 | 1729 | Team Inconceivable! | 1-3-0 | 6 | 85.4 | 89.8 | 0.59 |
| 23 | 8724 | Mayhem | 1-3-0 | 6 | 90.9 | 95.6 | 0.86 |
| 24 | 2342 | Team Phoenix | 1-3-0 | 5 | 55.0 | 54.2 | 0.62 |
| 25 | 6762 | Oscats | 1-3-0 | 5 | 36.7 | 36.7 | 0.76 |
| 26 | 1307 | Robosaints | 1-3-0 | 5 | 25.0 | 27.3 | 0.87 |
| 27 | 11468 | Lisbon Panther Robotics | 0-4-0 | 2 | 24.0 | 24.0 | 0.57 |

## Qualification matches

| Match | Red | Blue | Score | Predicted | Red win prob | Winner |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Qual 1 | 5813, 131, 811 | 238, 1307, 2342 | 291–93 | 384–161 | 92% | red |
| Qual 2 | 8410, 11468, 7674 | 501, 1058, 3467 | 29–282 | 67–461 | 2% | blue |
| Qual 3 | 6762, 151, 319 | 8724, 1729, 166 | 20–137 | 131–305 | 8% | blue |
| Qual 4 | 8046, 1073, 3323 | 8421, 8708, 7314 | 247–116 | 282–71 | 96% | red |
| Qual 5 | 4546, 1922, 238 | 6324, 7674, 1058 | 302–146 | 272–289 | 44% | red |
| Qual 6 | 3467, 811, 8410 | 5813, 6762, 1729 | 228–192 | 237–227 | 54% | red |
| Qual 7 | 166, 3323, 151 | 1307, 131, 8046 | 144–125 | 168–218 | 30% | red |
| Qual 8 | 319, 1073, 8708 | 11468, 1922, 2342 | 310–218 | 207–181 | 61% | red |
| Qual 9 | 8421, 8724, 4546 | 7314, 501, 6324 | 119–131 | 130–149 | 42% | blue |
| Qual 10 | 3323, 5813, 1058 | 7674, 151, 811 | 289–151 | 291–83 | 95% | red |
| Qual 11 | 238, 8410, 6762 | 11468, 8046, 319 | 151–107 | 99–153 | 29% | red |
| Qual 12 | 1307, 1729, 501 | 1073, 7314, 1922 | 23–325 | 86–295 | 5% | blue |
| Qual 13 | 131, 166, 8421 | 8708, 4546, 3467 | 213–97 | 188–275 | 20% | red |
| Qual 14 | 8724, 6324, 11468 | 2342, 8046, 5813 | 183–215 | 128–283 | 10% | blue |
| Qual 15 | 1922, 319, 501 | 811, 3323, 6762 | 225–103 | 256–49 | 97% | red |
| Qual 16 | 1058, 238, 131 | 1729, 8421, 1073 | 237–235 | 261–186 | 76% | red |
| Qual 17 | 151, 8708, 1307 | 4546, 8410, 6324 | 153–144 | 91–156 | 24% | red |
| Qual 18 | 7314, 2342, 8724 | 166, 3467, 7674 | 39–302 | 81–312 | 5% | blue |

## Playoff matches

| Match | Red | Blue | Score | Predicted | Red win prob | Winner |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| SF 1 | 3467, 151, 166 | 8046, 4546, 7674 | 214–101 | 313–108 | 93% | red |
| SF 2-1 | 8410, 238, 131 | 6324, 3323, 2342 | 199–165 | 168–162 | 52% | red |
| SF 3-1 | 1073, 8421, 5813 | 8708, 811, 319 | 379–91 | 293–110 | 93% | red |
| SF 4-1 | 1307, 1922, 1058 | 1729, 501, 8724 | 194–54 | 237–123 | 84% | red |
| SF 5-1 | 8046, 4546, 7674 | 6324, 3323, 2342 | 115–186 | 138–169 | 38% | blue |
| SF 6-1 | 8708, 811, 319 | 1729, 501, 8724 | 44–67 | 119–132 | 45% | blue |
| SF 7-1 | 3467, 151, 166 | 8410, 238, 131 | 351–163 | 287–136 | 87% | red |
| SF 8-1 | 1073, 8421, 5813 | 1307, 1922, 1058 | 345–255 | 274–212 | 71% | red |
| SF 9-1 | 8410, 238, 131 | 1729, 501, 8724 | 84–68 | 171–116 | 70% | red |
| SF 10-1 | 1307, 1922, 1058 | 6324, 3323, 2342 | 262–161 | 220–158 | 72% | red |
| SF 11-1 | 3467, 151, 166 | 1073, 8421, 5813 | 333–416 | 283–243 | 64% | blue |
| SF 12-1 | 1307, 1922, 1058 | 8410, 238, 131 | 220–233 | 221–158 | 71% | blue |
| SF 13-1 | 3467, 151, 166 | 8410, 238, 131 | 238–175 | 300–136 | 89% | red |
| F 1 | 1073, 8421, 5813 | 3467, 151, 166 | 327–302 | 264–276 | 46% | red |
| F 2 | 1073, 8421, 5813 | 3467, 151, 166 | 415–477 | 263–279 | 45% | blue |
| F 3 | 5813, 8421, 1073 | 3467, 151, 166 | 279–251 | 271–293 | 43% | red |

Predicted scores and win probabilities are this site's own. The same page for a person: [https://www.match13.com/event/2026nhgc](https://www.match13.com/event/2026nhgc).

---

- Every URL on this site: [https://www.match13.com/sitemap.xml](https://www.match13.com/sitemap.xml)
- What this site is for: [https://www.match13.com/llms.txt](https://www.match13.com/llms.txt)
- Send `Accept: text/markdown` to any page here to read it as markdown.