# Doyenne Inspiration East (2026ncfay)

Fayetteville, NC, USA · 2026-10-17 to 2026-10-17 · week 33 · 18 teams · completed · offseason

## Alliances

| Alliance | Teams | Result | Playoff record |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Alliance 1 | 6500, 4561, 4816 | Champion | 5-1-0 |
| Alliance 2 | 8738, 2640, 7443 | Eliminated in R4 | 2-2-0 |
| Alliance 3 | 3229, 4795, 9042 | Finalist | 4-3-0 |
| Alliance 4 | 4828, 900, 587 | Eliminated in R5 | 3-2-0 |
| Alliance 5 | 10248, 11161, 5919 | Eliminated in R3 | 1-2-0 |
| Alliance 6 | 11179, 4829, 3893 | Eliminated in R3 | 1-2-0 |
| Alliance 7 | 9994, 9995, 9999 | Eliminated in R2 | 0-2-0 |
| Alliance 8 | 9996, 9997, 9998 | Eliminated in R2 | 0-2-0 |

## Qualification ranking

| Rank | Team | Name | Qual record | RP | xP | Pre-playoff xP | SOS |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | 6500 | GearCats | 7-1-0 | 26 | 111.6 | 100.8 | 0.12 |
| 2 | 4561 | TerrorBytes | 6-2-0 | 23 | 121.5 | 110.5 | 0.50 |
| 3 | 8738 | Slice | 6-2-0 | 22 | 94.2 | 96.9 | 0.65 |
| 4 | 3229 | Hawktimus Prime | 6-2-0 | 21 | 74.3 | 72.6 | 0.24 |
| 5 | 2640 | HOTBOTZ | 6-2-0 | 21 | 56.6 | 58.6 | 0.26 |
| 6 | 4795 | Eastbots | 5-3-0 | 20 | 114.8 | 112.7 | 0.84 |
| 7 | 4828 | RoboEagles | 5-3-0 | 18 | 58.1 | 61.4 | 0.29 |
| 8 | 900 | The Zebracorns | 4-4-0 | 16 | 60.5 | 63.6 | 0.45 |
| 9 | 10248 | Iron Byrds | 4-4-0 | 14 | 37.8 | 37.1 | 0.43 |
| 10 | 11161 | SkyForge Griffins | 4-4-0 | 14 | 31.5 | 30.9 | 0.32 |
| 11 | 11179 | The Power of Friendship | 3-5-0 | 12 | 49.7 | 48.1 | 0.52 |
| 12 | 7443 | Jag - Wires | 3-5-0 | 11 | 27.2 | 28.6 | 0.50 |
| 13 | 9042 | SOARIN | 3-5-0 | 10 | 40.1 | 38.9 | 0.67 |
| 14 | 5919 | JoCo RoBos | 2-6-0 | 9 | 38.2 | 37.5 | 0.58 |
| 15 | 3893 | K-T Extinction | 3-5-0 | 9 | 34.4 | 33.1 | 0.53 |
| 16 | 587 | The Hedgehogs | 2-6-0 | 8 | 68.0 | 71.3 | 0.96 |
| 17 | 4829 | Titanium Tigers | 2-6-0 | 6 | 35.0 | 33.8 | 0.34 |
| 18 | 4816 | Gadget Girls | 1-7-0 | 4 | 23.7 | 18.3 | 0.67 |

## Qualification matches

| Match | Red | Blue | Score | Predicted | Red win prob | Winner |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Qual 1 | 4795, 3229, 4561 | 11179, 587, 3893 | 259–81 | 329–91 | 95% | red |
| Qual 2 | 900, 5919, 4816 | 7443, 4829, 2640 | 29–31 | 51–108 | 25% | blue |
| Qual 3 | 4828, 6500, 11161 | 8738, 10248, 9042 | 92–55 | 168–101 | 77% | red |
| Qual 4 | 4829, 4795, 4816 | 4561, 900, 11179 | 34–146 | 131–149 | 43% | blue |
| Qual 5 | 6500, 8738, 2640 | 9042, 7443, 11161 | 75–9 | 157–12 | 96% | red |
| Qual 6 | 4828, 3229, 3893 | 5919, 587, 10248 | 100–76 | 104–68 | 69% | red |
| Qual 7 | 7443, 6500, 900 | 4829, 4561, 11161 | 138–68 | 86–114 | 37% | red |
| Qual 8 | 3229, 8738, 587 | 5919, 2640, 11179 | 170–106 | 123–57 | 81% | red |
| Qual 9 | 10248, 4828, 4795 | 3893, 4816, 9042 | 115–31 | 168–13 | 97% | red |
| Qual 10 | 11161, 2640, 587 | 11179, 3229, 4829 | 57–14 | 73–111 | 31% | red |
| Qual 11 | 7443, 4816, 8738 | 10248, 3893, 4561 | 69–70 | 29–113 | 13% | blue |
| Qual 12 | 900, 6500, 4795 | 9042, 5919, 4828 | 183–14 | 194–55 | 92% | red |
| Qual 13 | 4816, 11161, 3229 | 8738, 4829, 3893 | 47–95 | 34–83 | 24% | blue |
| Qual 14 | 9042, 11179, 4795 | 4561, 7443, 5919 | 93–68 | 124–90 | 67% | red |
| Qual 15 | 587, 900, 4828 | 2640, 10248, 6500 | 96–163 | 102–111 | 45% | blue |
| Qual 16 | 4816, 4561, 6500 | 11161, 3893, 5919 | 122–43 | 163–12 | 96% | red |
| Qual 17 | 8738, 4828, 11179 | 587, 4795, 7443 | 126–122 | 105–141 | 32% | red |
| Qual 18 | 10248, 4829, 900 | 2640, 9042, 3229 | 33–70 | 83–79 | 52% | blue |
| Qual 19 | 587, 4828, 4816 | 11161, 4795, 5919 | 91–127 | 74–105 | 33% | blue |
| Qual 20 | 6500, 11179, 4829 | 3229, 10248, 7443 | 63–91 | 144–55 | 87% | blue |
| Qual 21 | 4561, 9042, 8738 | 3893, 2640, 900 | 221–92 | 142–64 | 83% | red |
| Qual 22 | 6500, 5919, 3229 | 4816, 11179, 10248 | 140–43 | 143–41 | 90% | red |
| Qual 23 | 4795, 3893, 7443 | 900, 11161, 8738 | 49–142 | 120–98 | 62% | blue |
| Qual 24 | 4829, 587, 9042 | 4828, 4561, 2640 | 26–136 | 73–159 | 16% | blue |

## Playoff matches

| Match | Red | Blue | Score | Predicted | Red win prob | Winner |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| SF 1 | 4561, 6500, 4816 | 9998, 9996, 9997 | Bye |  |  |  |
| SF 3-1 | 2640, 8738, 7443 | 9995, 9994, 9999 | Bye |  |  |  |
| SF 2-1 | 900, 4828, 587 | 5919, 11161, 10248 | 106–47 | 128–24 | 91% | red |
| SF 4-1 | 9042, 3229, 4795 | 3893, 4829, 11179 | 150–48 | 144–42 | 89% | red |
| SF 5-1 | 9998, 9996, 9997 | 5919, 11161, 10248 | Bye |  |  |  |
| SF 6-1 | 9995, 9994, 9999 | 3893, 4829, 11179 | Bye |  |  |  |
| SF 7-1 | 6500, 4816, 4561 | 587, 900, 4828 | 267–67 | 144–101 | 70% | red |
| SF 8-1 | 8738, 2640, 7443 | 9042, 3229, 4795 | 104–130 | 93–142 | 26% | blue |
| SF 9-1 | 587, 900, 4828 | 3893, 4829, 11179 | 84–48 | 119–49 | 82% | red |
| SF 10-1 | 8738, 2640, 7443 | 5919, 11161, 10248 | 106–38 | 119–30 | 90% | red |
| SF 11-1 | 6500, 4816, 4561 | 9042, 3229, 4795 | 189–67 | 143–124 | 60% | red |
| SF 12-1 | 8738, 2640, 7443 | 587, 900, 4828 | 75–81 | 99–112 | 43% | blue |
| SF 13-1 | 9042, 3229, 4795 | 587, 900, 4828 | 97–93 | 129–101 | 64% | red |
| F 1 | 6500, 4816, 4561 | 9042, 3229, 4795 | 285–177 | 150–113 | 68% | red |
| F 2 | 6500, 4816, 4561 | 9042, 3229, 4795 | 242–260 | 156–117 | 69% | blue |
| F 3 | 6500, 4816, 4561 | 9042, 3229, 4795 | 208–199 | 164–126 | 68% | red |

Predicted scores and win probabilities are this site's own. The same page for a person: [https://www.match13.com/event/2026ncfay](https://www.match13.com/event/2026ncfay).

---

- Every URL on this site: [https://www.match13.com/sitemap.xml](https://www.match13.com/sitemap.xml)
- What this site is for: [https://www.match13.com/llms.txt](https://www.match13.com/llms.txt)
- Send `Accept: text/markdown` to any page here to read it as markdown.